archive-nl.com » NL » W » WIEWASWIE.NL

Total: 916

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Privacy policy | WhoWasWho
    use your data 1 To provide you with services 2 To provide you with general information 3 To generate anonymous data and to make our services secure 4 To distribute the newsletter 5 To provide anonymous statistical data to third parties 6 To provide information to third parties where legally obligated 7 To implement a Notification of copyright infringement 4 1 To provide you with services WhoWasWho offers its website for the exchange and consultation of heritage information To be able to actually present material and because you have to pay a fee for certain services WhoWasWho has to use your personal details WhoWasWho also uses your personal details in order to provide services and update the website 4 2 To provide you with general information WhoWasWho would like to keep you informed of any developments on the website If we are about to expand update or change anything on the site we are able to let you know That also holds true for information about any money owing 4 3 To generate anonymous data and to make our services secure zWhoWasWho uses automatically generated data for statistical purposes security and improvement of its website and services These data may be provided to a third party provided they are completely anonymous and are not traceable to you personally 4 4 To distribute the newsletter Through its newsletter WhoWasWho is able to keep you informed of its activities We ll only send you the newsletter if you have signed up for it We use the programme MailChimp to distribute the newsletter 4 5 To provide anonymous statistical data to third parties WhoWasWho may share anonymous data relating to your account to third parties in order to provide information about the website itself its use and its target audience This information is important for any advertisers on the site and for research relating to optimizing the use of the site 4 6 To provide information to third parties where legally obligated WhoWasWho may share data relating to your account to third parties if it is legally obligated to do so This may be necessary for a court case or in a situation in which WhoWasWho has to protect its own rights WhoWasWho will not share your personal details with third parties for the purposes of direct marketing unless you have given your explicit consent 4 7 To implement a Notification of copyright infringement The website describes how it responds when someone notifies it of infringement of intellectual copyright For more information please see Notification of copyright infringement 5 How does WhoWasWho protect your personal information WhoWasWho will process your personal details in an appropriate and careful manner in accordance with Dutch law WhoWasWho will implement appropriate technical and administrative measures to protect your personal details against loss and any form of illegitimate use WhoWasWho will not share your personal details with third parties for the purposes of direct marketing unless you have given your explicit consent 6 Transmission of information outside the

    Original URL path: https://www.wiewaswie.nl/en/privacy-policy/ (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Disclaimer | WhoWasWho
    is accessible via links to third party websites that have been placed on WhoWasWho is either i legal ii correct iii complete and or iv up to date To the extent permitted by Dutch law WhoWasWho does not assume any liability The material presented on WhoWasWho including text look and feel audio visual material graphic design trade marks logos and any other information is subject to intellectual property and databank rights belonging to WhoWasWho its licence holders and or its users The material placed on WhoWasWho by users and the site s editors is made available under Creative Commons licences The brandname s and logo s of WhoWasWho and or its partners are an exception These brandname s and logo s may not be used without prior written permission of WhoWasWho or its partners unless otherwise agreed upon in writing When consulting and re using the material visitors to WhoWasWho are bound by the conditions of the relevant Creative Commons licences Wet bescherming persoonsgegeven Dutch law governing protection of personal information In order to comply with the Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens Wbp the Dutch law governing protection of personal information whoever makes personal information public must 1 Notify living persons whose personal details are being put on the Internet of the placement and the purpose of such placement before actually putting the information up An example would be the linking of a living person to a family tree 2 Inform those concerned of the placement of personal details of living persons on the Internet before the information is processed An example would be the sharing of personal details of living persons with third parties 3 Obtain unambiguous consent of living persons for the use of the details of either the person to whom the details pertain or those directly concerned with

    Original URL path: https://www.wiewaswie.nl/en/disclaimer/ (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Report infringing material | WhoWasWho
    informatie vragen WieWasWie is te allen tijde gerechtigd materiaal van de website te verwijderen op basis van de eigen voorwaarden die het gebruik van de website betreffen Een melding doen In een melding over mogelijk inbreukmakend materiaal moet in ieder geval de volgende informatie staan Naam adres woonplaats telefoonnummer en e mailadres van degene die de melding doet Een beschrijving van het volgens de melder onrechtmatig op de website geplaatste materiaal De locatie waar het volgens de melder onrechtmatige materiaal staat aangegeven met een internetadres De datum waarop het volgens de melder onrechtmatige materiaal op WieWasWie nl is gezet en de datum waarop de melder dit op WieWasWie nl heeft gezien Wat volgens de melder precies onrechtmatig is aan het materiaal Wanneer het gaat om inbreuk op merkrechten handelsnaamrechten en of auteursrechten moet ook het merk de handelsnaam en of het werk waarop volgens de melder inbreuk wordt gemaakt worden beschreven Daarnaast moet de melder bewijs meesturen waaruit blijkt dat de melder in zijn recht staat Je kunt een melding sturen naar helpdesk wiewaswie nl Aansprakelijkheid WieWasWie is geen partij in een eventueel conflict tussen de melder en degene die volgens de melder het onrechtmatige materiaal plaatste WieWasWie accepteert daarnaast geen enkele aansprakelijkheid voor mogelijke schade die de melder lijdt als het gevolg van onrechtmatig geplaatst materiaal Evenmin accepteert WieWasWie aansprakelijkheid voor mogelijke schade die kan ontstaan na het verwijderen van materiaal door WieWasWie WieWasWie respecteert en beschermt de privacy van alle melders Persoonlijke informatie die bij een melding aan WieWasWie wordt doorgegeven zal vertrouwelijk en alleen voor de melding worden behandeld Verantwoordelijkheid en vrijwaring De melder verklaart de juistheid en de rechtmatigheid van aangifte van de door hem geleverde informatie Hij is verantwoordelijk voor alle mogelijke schade voor WieWasWie bij een onjuist gedane melding De melder vrijwaart WieWasWie bovendien

    Original URL path: https://www.wiewaswie.nl/en/report-infringing-material/ (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • User agreement | WhoWasWho
    restrictive than Creative Commons Naamsvermelding Gelijk Delen licentie be more restrictive than the licence relating to the content of the contribution that the user obtained from a third party For example if a user places a photo obtained from the public domain on WhoWasWho there can be no restriction on the re use of this contribution as it pertains to the photo because this photo was already available for unrestricted use Authority of WhoWasWho 3 9 WhoWasWho has the right and the authority insofar permitted under copyright legislation to give special status to public contributions that WhoWasWho deems to be in the public interest This may mean that the web editors of WhoWasWho complement correct or elaborate on a contribution 3 10 WhoWasWho has the right and the authority to adapt or remove contributions made by users of the site if these contributions do not conform to the user agreement posted on WhoWasWho or are otherwise in conflict with the user agreement of WhoWasWho 3 11 When it is apparent that contributions by users of WhoWasWho infringe on the copyright of third parties WhoWasWho will immediately adapt or remove these contributions 3 12 If you are of the opinion that based on intellectual copyright you in a position to make a claim or already have a claim on the contents of contributions you can contact WhoWasWho via helpdesk wiewaswie nl under the subject line rights website with a clear reference to the contribution to which your message pertains and with a link to the Internet address es where WhoWasWho can find the contribution s Wet Bescherming Persoonsgegevens Dutch privacy law 3 13 Degene die persoonsgegevens openbaar gaat maken is het met oog op de Wet Bescherming Persoonsgegevens Wbp ten aanzien van levende personen verplicht om 1 De levende personen van wie persoonsgegevens op internet worden geplaatst voor die tijd in kennis te stellen van de plaatsing van hun gegevens en van het doel daarvan Bijvoorbeeld aansluiting van levende personen aan een genealogisch model 2 Vóór het plaatsen van de persoonsgegevens van levende personen op internet de betrokkenen in kennis te stellen van de verwerking daarvan Bijvoorbeeld uitwisseling aan derden van persoonsgegevens van levende personen 3 Van levende personen ondubbelzinnig toestemming verkregen te hebben voor gebruik van de gegevens van de persoon van wie de gegevens zijn of van diens directe betrokkenen Degene die persoonsgegevens openbaar heeft gemaakt heeft daarnaast volgens de Wbp de plicht ten aanzien van levende personen 1 Persoonsgegevens van levende personen die op internet zijn geplaatst op gezag van betrokkene te doen laten verwijderen zonder opgave van redenen 2 Persoonsgegevens van levende personen die op internet zijn geplaatst op gezag van betrokkene te doen laten wijzigen 3 De persoonsgegevens te melden aan het College Bescherming Persoonsgegevens 4 Rules for the use of WhoWasWho 4 1 Via its website WhoWasWho presents and open and accessible platform In order to be inclusive and to guarantee the quality of the site and the safety of the users and visitors to

    Original URL path: https://www.wiewaswie.nl/en/user-agreement/ (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Search results | WhoWasWho
    region Search only from this region collection Noord Brabant 18308300 Zuid Holland 16223168 Nederland 12539827 Noord Holland 10760649 Gelderland 10414228 Utrecht 8675950 Limburg 7061666 Groningen 6239162 Zeeland 5659824 Overijssel 5505038 Friesland 5361270 Drenthe 2937691 Overzee 846455 Nederlandse Antillen 801939 Nieuw Nederland 207213 Flevoland 87343 Formosa 1369 Organisation Show only results from this organisation Brabants Historisch Informatie Centrum 14814355 Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie 12539827 Nationaal Archief 11562911 Gelders Archief 10414228 Noord Hollands Archief 9213356 Het Utrechts Archief 7795321 Regionaal Historisch Centrum Limburg 7061666 Groninger Archieven 6239162 Stadsarchief Rotterdam 5691964 Zeeuws Archief 5659824 Historisch Centrum Overijssel 5505038 Tresoar 4948273 Drents Archief 2937691 Regionaal Archief Eindhoven 2145411 Regionaal Archief Alkmaar 1547293 Stadsarchief Breda 1348534 Archief Eemland 880629 Haags Gemeentearchief 825269 Historisch Centrum Leeuwarden 412997 Nieuw Land Erfgoedcentrum 87343 Source type Search only in these documents Death certificate 35723879 Birth certificate 24681966 Marriage certificate 23014228 Family announcements 12539827 Babtismal register 6367575 Population register 5003582 Marriage register 1302918 Burial register 924394 VOC 846455 Collections 645877 Soldiers 579151 Statements of succession 1240 Role Look only for records in which this person is listed as choose role Mother 19469295 Father 19416892 Deceased 11957036 Child 10175143 Main person 8627432 Registree 5076795 Groom 4590288 Bride 4588681 Mention 3912395 Mother of the groom 3780879 Mother of the bride 3780757 Father of the groom 3747661 Father of the bride 3745313 Partner 3000412 Relation 2239280 Witness 1560513 Spouse 930133 Spouse 920684 Departure chamber 846156 Arrival Indies 832362 Arrival Cape 818223 Departure Cape 815844 Militia 609550 Spouse 482288 Weduwe 442911 Overleden 365132 Weduwe van 314860 Weduwnaar 305669 Weduwnaar weduwe 283802 Weduwnaar van 250110 repatriated 220187 Loteling 186590 Conscript 134456 Laatste partner van de bruidegom 87734 Female 80505 Laatste partner van de bruid 79031 Civil servant 76158 Spouse of 61983 Seafaring 52808 Spouse of 51309 Boarding Cape 45025 choose grantee 30154 Laatste vermelding 28351

    Original URL path: https://www.wiewaswie.nl/en/search/search-results/ (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Zoekresultatenoverzicht | WieWasWie
    Collectiegebied Toon alleen collecties uit Noord Brabant 18308300 Zuid Holland 16223168 Nederland 12539827 Noord Holland 10760649 Gelderland 10414228 Utrecht 8675950 Limburg 7061666 Groningen 6239162 Zeeland 5659824 Overijssel 5505038 Friesland 5361270 Drenthe 2937691 Overzee 846455 Nederlandse Antillen 801939 Nieuw Nederland 207213 Flevoland 87343 Formosa 1369 Organisatie Toon alleen resultaten van deze archiefinstelling Brabants Historisch Informatie Centrum 14814355 Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie 12539827 Nationaal Archief 11562911 Gelders Archief 10414228 Noord Hollands Archief 9213356 Het Utrechts Archief 7795321 Regionaal Historisch Centrum Limburg 7061666 Groninger Archieven 6239162 Stadsarchief Rotterdam 5691964 Zeeuws Archief 5659824 Historisch Centrum Overijssel 5505038 Tresoar 4948273 Drents Archief 2937691 Regionaal Archief Eindhoven 2145411 Regionaal Archief Alkmaar 1547293 Stadsarchief Breda 1348534 Archief Eemland 880629 Haags Gemeentearchief 825269 Historisch Centrum Leeuwarden 412997 Nieuw Land Erfgoedcentrum 87343 Documenttype Welke document zoek je Het type document is afhankelijk van de gebeurtenis waarbij het is opgesteld BS Overlijden 35723879 BS Geboorte 24681966 BS Huwelijk 23014228 Familieadvertenties 12539827 DTB Dopen 6367575 Bevolkingsregister 5003582 DTB Trouwen 1302918 DTB Begraven 924394 VOC 846455 Diverse Collecties 645877 Militairen 579151 Memories 1240 Rol De rol waarmee de persoon voorkomt in een document Bijvoorbeeld moeder op een geboorteakte of vader bruidegom in een huwelijksakte Moeder 19469295 Vader 19416892 Overledene 11957036 Kind 10175143 Hoofdpersoon 8627432 Geregistreerde 5076795 Bruidegom 4590288 Bruid 4588681 Vermelding 3912395 Moeder van de bruidegom 3780879 Moeder van de bruid 3780757 Vader van de bruidegom 3747661 Vader van de bruid 3745313 Partner 3000412 Relatie 2239280 Getuige 1560513 Echtgenoot 930133 Echtgenote 920684 Vertrekkamer 846156 Aankomstindie 832362 Aankomstkaap 818223 Vertrekkaap 815844 Militair 609550 Echtgenoot echtgenote 482288 Weduwe 442911 Overleden 365132 Weduwe van 314860 Weduwnaar 305669 Weduwnaar weduwe 283802 Weduwnaar van 250110 Gerepatrieerd 220187 Loteling 186590 Dienstplichtige 134456 Laatste partner van de bruidegom 87734 Vrouw 80505 Laatste partner van de bruid 79031 Ambtenaar 76158 Echtgenoot van 61983 Zeevarende 52808 Echtgenote van 51309 Opstapperkaap 45025

    Original URL path: https://www.wiewaswie.nl/personen-zoeken/zoeken/q/*/type/documenten (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Zoekresultatenoverzicht | WieWasWie
    facet filter and filters term collectionRegion Noord Brabant term status 1 aggs sourcedateMIN min field sourcedate sourcedateMAX max field sourcedate query filtered filter and filters term collectionRegion Noord Brabant term status 1 Response Verfijn resultaat Periode Periode t m Collectiegebied Toon alleen collecties uit Noord Brabant 18308300 Verwijder filter Organisatie Toon alleen resultaten van deze archiefinstelling Brabants Historisch Informatie Centrum 14814355 Regionaal Archief Eindhoven 2145411 Stadsarchief Breda 1348534 Documenttype Welke document zoek je Het type document is afhankelijk van de gebeurtenis waarbij het is opgesteld DTB Dopen 4415973 BS Overlijden 4335678 Bevolkingsregister 3327162 BS Huwelijk 2666965 BS Geboorte 2199188 DTB Trouwen 775807 DTB Begraven 587527 Rol De rol waarmee de persoon voorkomt in een document Bijvoorbeeld moeder op een geboorteakte of vader bruidegom in een huwelijksakte Geregistreerde 3327152 Vader 2905810 Moeder 2726137 Kind 2009015 Overledene 1968779 Getuige 1296948 Relatie 1214272 Bruidegom 874410 Bruid 873679 Vader van de bruidegom 413078 Moeder van de bruidegom 413077 Moeder van de bruid 413006 Vader van de bruid 412853 Laatste partner van de bruidegom 43818 Laatste partner van de bruid 41469 Documenten 18308300 In de site 0 Vorige 1 2 3 4 5 0 1 2 1830826 1830827 1830828 1830829 1830830 Volgende Achternaam Voornaam Patroniem

    Original URL path: https://www.wiewaswie.nl/personen-zoeken/zoeken/q/*/fk_province/10 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Zoekresultatenoverzicht | WieWasWie
    filter and filters term collectionRegion Zuid Holland term status 1 role terms field role size 1000 facet filter and filters term collectionRegion Zuid Holland term status 1 aggs sourcedateMIN min field sourcedate sourcedateMAX max field sourcedate query filtered filter and filters term collectionRegion Zuid Holland term status 1 Response Verfijn resultaat Periode Periode t m Collectiegebied Toon alleen collecties uit Zuid Holland 16223168 Verwijder filter Organisatie Toon alleen resultaten van deze archiefinstelling Nationaal Archief 9705935 Stadsarchief Rotterdam 5691964 Haags Gemeentearchief 825269 Documenttype Welke document zoek je Het type document is afhankelijk van de gebeurtenis waarbij het is opgesteld BS Overlijden 5685398 BS Geboorte 4833900 BS Huwelijk 3872246 Bevolkingsregister 767215 Diverse Collecties 645877 Militairen 258105 DTB Dopen 146975 DTB Begraven 13452 Rol De rol waarmee de persoon voorkomt in een document Bijvoorbeeld moeder op een geboorteakte of vader bruidegom in een huwelijksakte Moeder 3104740 Vader 3064701 Overledene 1726167 Kind 1657609 Geregistreerde 840547 Bruidegom 655774 Bruid 655748 Moeder van de bruid 641821 Moeder van de bruidegom 641724 Vader van de bruidegom 638749 Vader van de bruid 638424 Militair 609550 Echtgenoot echtgenote 375152 Weduwnaar weduwe 216488 Echtgenoot 212384 Echtgenote 185706 Weduwe 142838 Partner 117531 Weduwnaar 93008 Ambtenaar 76158 Zeevarende 52808 Getuige 37448 Kiesgerechtigde 30154 Gevangene 28132 Erflater 10708 Gescheidene 10636 Onderwijskracht 2639 Gedoopt 2202 Relatie 1675 Veroordeelde 1529 Verdachte 1317 Lidmaat 863 Boeroe 466 Dochter 12 Zoon 10 Nicht 2 Broer 2 Documenten 16223168 In de site 0 Vorige 1 2 3 4 5 0 1 2 1622313 1622314 1622315 1622316 1622317 Volgende Achternaam Voornaam Patroniem Akteplaats Aktedatum Documenttype Afbeelding beschikbaar n n Johanna Wilhelmina s Gravenhage 1913 Bevolkingsregister Voeg toe aan favorieten Afbeelding beschikbaar n n Helena Clementine s Gravenhage 1913 Bevolkingsregister Voeg toe aan favorieten Afbeelding beschikbaar n n Frederik s Gravenhage 1913 Bevolkingsregister Voeg toe aan favorieten Afbeelding beschikbaar n

    Original URL path: https://www.wiewaswie.nl/personen-zoeken/zoeken/q/*/fk_province/8 (2016-02-17)
    Open archived version from archive



  •